Main Menu
Main Menu 2

GRANDMASTERS PROGRAMS

For Std. 11-12

PRODIGY PROGRAMS

For Std. 7,8,9,10

TOP DOCTORS

For Std. 11-12

APPLY
NOW

IIT-P RESULTS

Home IIT-P Results Results of JEE ADVANCED / IIT-JEE


Results of JEE ADVANCED / IIT-JEE


JEE ADVANCED 2017 RESULTS OF IIT-P

Sr.No. Name ALL INDIA RANK
1 Vaishnavi Kardile [R] 7
2 Sambhav Redasani [R] 61
3 Aashish Prasad [R] 63
4 Maitreya Khandagale [R] 190
5 Karan Gothwal [R] 644
6 Snehal Satlawar [R] 1114
7 Samir Suryawanshi [R] 1187
8 Shubham Alone [R] 1419
9 Rushikesh Sabale [R] 1424
10 Sayali Gaidhankar [R] 1606
11 Ajit Patwardhan 1884
12 Arjun Dange [R] 2020
13 Shreyash Chaudhari 2404
14 Shavitur Shakya [R] 2459
15 Vaibhav Mahajan 2573
16 Sunil Pawar 2699
17 Bharat Chaudhary 2974
18 Akash Bhosale 3259
19 Abhijeet Deshmukh 3314
20 Prajwal Chumarkar 3344
21 Mihir Joshi 3665
22 Hrithik Joshi 3738
23 Aditya Bhagwat 3763
24 Jayanthvikram C. 4182
25 Amit Priyankar 4424
26 Bhavan Mantri 4657
27 Mihir Latanekar 4929
28 Aishwarya Sherala [R] 4938
29 Rohan Kulkarni 4976
30 Shubham Beheti 5243
31 Vivek Dixit 5657
32 Sanket Shelke [R] 5923
33 Balaji Jagtap 6124
34 Kunal Borse 6258
35 Atharva Patil 6266
36 Param Kothari 6312
37 Deepak Suhane 6339
38 Ankita Pujari [R] 6490
39 Sanket Yannuwar 7068
40 Pranil Kesaralikar 7099
41 Krishna Datta 7169
42 Rushikesh Gadade [R] 7174
43 Ketan Vibhandik 7586
44 Akaash Gupta 8796
45 Shubham Sahamate 8814
46 Tanmay Bhagwat 8918
47 Akash Kale 8934
48 Sankalp Mule 9294
49 Tanay Shirodkar 11426
50 Rutvij Kulkarni 11584
51 Saniya Minase 11751
52 Tanmay Katkar 12014
53 Nikhil Kadam 12072
54 Shail Vaidya 12126
55 Param Gandhi 12630
56 Yashdeep Hande 12964
57 Pranav Chandratre 13244
58 Abhishek Gosavi 13363
59 Yash Mandlecha 13711
60 Sujeet Srivastava 13879
61 Vallari Shende 13892
62 Aditya Soni 13908
63 Vishal Dixit 13966
64 Shaunak Padhye 14050
65 Aashay Kanade 14060
66 chaitanya Bhojane 14074
67 Akhilesh Joshi 15023
68 Aditya Bandal 15134
69 Aditi Patil 16281
70 Kimaya Bedarkar 16299
71 Shrinidhi Somalwar 16786
72 Chinmay Limaye 16984
73 Avigyan Dasgupta 17653
74 Vedang Puranik 17716
75 Rutuja Madhure 17764
76 Pranav Kulkarni 18070
77 Prasanna Bramhe 18358
78 Shashank Mani 18461
79 Varun Madhavan 18506
80 Prathamesh Saraf 18671
81 Vallabh Deogaonkar 18975
82 Aditya Joshi 19179
83 Eshan Kale 19309
84 Animesh Kale 19886
85 Mayuresh Joshi 20326
86 Dhanush Ranka 21073
87 Chaitanya Bhojane 21255
88 Ajinkya Nande 22109
89 Vaishnavi Bankar 23185
90 Rohit Jayanti 23224
91 Mansi Bhandarkar 23589
92 Sumit Patil 23713
93 Sanket Ghadge 24310
94 Rahul Somni 24456
95 Omkar Jogalekar 24530
96 Soham Joshi 25855
97 Nupura Mundale 26379
98 Aniket Raut 26399
99 Sahil Patil 27579
100 Vaishnavi Nipanikar 27884
101 Priyanka Bahutule 27902
102 Shreyas Nikam 28435
103 Harshal Mahajan 28841
104 Yash Agarwal 29657
105 Samish Gholap 29887

NB The above students are from long-term classroom & DLP coaching programs of IIT-P
94 of the above students are First Attempters from Pune !
Param Kothari stood 2nd in India in JEE ADVANCE Maths with 116 out of 123 marks
The AIR mentioned is Rank achieved in their respective category list (used for IIT admissions)

JEE MAINS 2017 QUALIFIED STUDENTS FROM IIT-P

Sr.No. Name
1 Aarohi Mudholkar
2 Aarohi Prasad
3 Aarushi Gupta
4 Aashay Abhyankar
5 Aashay Kanade
6 Aashish Prasad
7 Aastha Daryapurkar
8 Abhijeet Deshmukh
9 Abhinav Jha
10 Abhishek Gosavi
11 Abhishek Wagh
12 Aditi Patil
13 Aditya Bandal
14 Aditya Bhagwat
15 Aditya Desai
16 Aditya Joshi
17 Aditya Patil
18 Aditya Soni
19 Aditya Yawalkar
20 Ajinkya Kulkarni
21 Ajinkya Kurude
22 Ajinkya Nande
23 Ajit Mohalkar
24 Ajit Patwardhan
25 Akaash Gupta
26 Akash Bhosale
27 Akhilesh Deshpande
28 Akhilesh Joshi
29 Akshay Phadnis
30 Aman Bhardwaj
31 Amit Priyankar
32 Anagha Alurkar
33 Anand Mahajan
34 Anand Shinde
35 Anant Raina
36 Anant Thombre
37 Aneesh Wagle
38 Aniket Raut
39 Animesh Darade
40 Animesh Kale
41 Anish Ghatage
42 Anish Tatke
43 Anita Karla
44 Ankita Pujari
45 Anurag Bhalerao
46 Anuva Kapoor
47 Apoorv Puranik
48 Apurva Pachpute
49 Arjun Dange
50 Arvind Raman
51 Ashutosh Auti
52 Ashutosh Bhattacharjee
53 Ashutosh Jagdale
54 Ashutosh Kadam
55 Ashwin Kulkarni
56 Atharva Chennur
57 Atharva Haladekeri
58 Atharva Hundare
59 Atharva Joshi
60 Atharva Kuthe
61 Atharva Madikar
62 Atharva Patil
63 Atharva Phatak
64 Atharva Shinde
65 Atharva Vaidya
66 Atul Gorane
67 Atul Poddar
68 Avi Mehta
69 Avigyan Dasgupta
70 Ayush Pathak
71 Balaji Jagtap
72 Bharat Chaudhary
73 Bharati Gehani
74 Bhavan Mantri
75 Chaitanya Bhojane
76 Chetan Atole
77 Chinmay
78 Chinmay Gherde
79 Chinmay Limaye
80 Chinmayi Joshi
81 Danush Raka
82 Darshita Kumar
83 Deepak Suhane
84 Deepit James
85 Dhanashree Patil
86 Disha Gundecha
87 Disha Gupta
88 Eshan Kale
89 Gaurav Bobade
90 Gauri Mhetre
91 Harshal Mahajan
92 Harshita Khandelwal
93 Harshvardhan Bhusal
94 Hrishabh Aswal
95 Hrishikesh Patil
96 Hrithik Joshi
97 Ira Bhosale
98 Isha Apte
99 Ishita Mandavkar
100 Jainam Sanghavi
101 Janhavi Sathe
102 Jashn Kotwal
103 Jay Aswar
104 Jayanthvikram Chekkala
105 Joson Mathew
106 Junaid Daruwale
107 Jyotshna Dammu
108 K.V.L.Sadhvika
109 K.V.V.Saranya
110 Kamlesh Sharma
111 Kapil Deshmukh
112 Karan Gothwal
113 Kartik Shetty
114 Ketan Vibhandik
115 Kimaya Bedarkar
116 Kishor Ingale
117 Komal Mekala
118 Komal Nair
119 Krishna Datta
120 Kuldip Khairnar
121 Kunal Borse
122 Kunal Javdekar
123 Kundan Patil
124 Kush Shaha
125 Madhav Rawal
126 Mahendra Sheera
127 Maitrayee Sawai
128 Maitreya Khandagale
129 Malhar Gate
130 Manali Durgule
131 Manan Shah
132 Mansi Bhandarkar
133 Mayur Iwanate
134 Mayur Yeola
135 Mayuresh Joshi
136 Meghana Joshi
137 Meghesh Shenoy
138 Miheer Samant
139 Mihir Joshi
140 Mihir Latanekar
141 Mitali Kharul
142 Mohmed Tajuddin
143 Mrunal Dhaigude
144 Nachiket Joshi
145 Naren Ramesh
146 Narendra Rathod
147 Neeraj Borade
148 Neeraj Pise
149 Nikhil Kadam
150 Niranjan Mali
151 Nisha Waghmare
152 Nishant Gavane
153 Nishita Pali
154 Nupura Mundale
155 Om Alekar
156 Omkar Bailkeri
157 Omkar Borate
158 Omkar Jadhav
159 Omkar Jogalekar
160 Omkar Joshi
161 Omkar Watvisave
162 Ovee Kullkarni
163 Parag Shet
164 Param Gandhi
165 Param Kothari
166 Paritosh Desai
167 Parth Ghaskadbi
168 Prachee Adoni
169 Prafulla Botre
170 Prajwal Chumarkar
171 Prajyot Jarhad
172 Pranav Chandratre
173 Pranav Kulkarni
174 Pranav Zinjarde
175 Pranil Kesaralikar
176 Pranjal Mestry
177 Pranjal Nannor
178 Prasanna Bramhe
179 Prathamesh Dhawale
180 Prathamesh Mane
181 Prathamesh Saraf
182 Pratik Mandlik
183 Prishita Kochhar
184 Priya Bannur
185 Priyanka Bahutule
186 Purva Bhagwat
187 Pushkar Bhilegaonkar
188 Radha Kulkarni
189 Radha Marathe
190 Radhika Choudhary
191 Rahul Pandit
192 Rahul Somni
193 Rahul Vardhan
194 Raj Kale
195 Raj Punjabi
196 Rajas Kulkarni
197 Rajat Shetty
198 Revati Bohra
199 Rishikesh Khot
200 Riya Doshi
201 Riya Subhedar
202 Riyaa Jadhav
203 Rohan Awale
204 Rohan Ishte
205 Rohan Kulkarni
206 Rohan Kunjir
207 Rohan Patil
208 Rohan Pethe
209 Rohit Jayanti
210 Rohit Kalkundre
211 Ronish Khadke
212 Roshan Kajulkar
213 Rucha Patki
214 Rujula Upadhye
215 Rushabh Salunkhe
216 Rushali Ghosh
217 Rushikesh Gadade
218 Rushikesh Kharche
219 Rushikesh Sabale
220 Rutanjit Mandrekar
221 Rutuja Inamdar
222 Rutuja Madhure
223 Rutvij Kulkarni
224 Rutvik Pathak
225 Sagar Ekbote
226 Sahil Patil
227 Sambhav Redasani
228 Sameer Shaikh
229 Samir Suryawanshi
230 Samish Gholap
231 Sampada Petkar
232 Samvida Pathak
233 Samyak Vaidya
234 Sanika Katekar
235 Saniya Minase
236 Sankalp Mule
237 Sanket Ghadge
238 Sanket Houde
239 Sanket Malave
240 Sanket Shelke
241 Sanket Shete
242 Sanket Yannuwar
243 Sarang Nagpurkar
244 Saumitra Thakar
245 Saurabh Gore
246 Sayali Gaidhankar
247 Sayali Hajare
248 Shail Vaidya
249 Shantanu Khachane
250 Sharaddha Raina
251 Sharayu Nipanikar
252 Sharva Gogawale
253 Shashank Mani
254 Shashank Waghmare
255 Shaunak Padhye A
256 Shavitur Shakya
257 Shivam Pohakar
258 Shivam Rai
259 Shonil Bhide
260 Shravani Naware
261 Shreyas Nikam
262 Shreyash Chaudhari
263 Shrikant Hukkeri
264 Shrinidhi Somalwar
265 Shriram Mehta
266 Shriram Pawar
267 Shrushti Tavare
268 Shruti Rajapure
269 Shubham Beheti
270 Shubham Bhusare
271 Shubham Phatak
272 Shubham Sahamate
273 Shubham Sonar
274 Shubham Yannuwar
275 Siddhant Kothari
276 Siddhant Nikumbh
277 Siddharth Garud
278 Siddhideep Rakh
279 Sidhant Chapalgaonkar
280 Snehal Satlawar
281 Soham Joshi
282 Srushti Potnurwar
283 Stephen Lewis
284 Sujeet Srivastava
285 Sumit Patil
286 Suneet Patil N
287 Sunil Pawar
288 Suraj Lad
289 Swapnil Shelke
290 Swetlana Jadhav
291 Tanay Shirodkar
292 Tanmay Bhagwat
293 Tanmay Katkar
294 Tejas Karad
295 Tejashri Kelhe
296 Tushar Ekar
297 Tushar Phadtare
298 Vaibhav Mahajan
299 Vaibhav Mahindra
300 Vaibhav Pai
301 Vaibhavi Shinde
302 Vaishnavi Bankar
303 Vaishnavi Kardile
304 Vaishnavi Nipanikar
305 Vallabh Deogaonkar
306 Vallari Shende
307 Varun Madhavan
308 Vedang Puranik
309 Vedant Mahajan
310 Vedant Menkudale
311 Vibhav Deo
312 Vinay Dixit
313 Vishal Dixit
314 Vishnu Jha
315 Vishwambhar Rasal
316 Vivek Dixit
317 Vivek Kasat
318 Yadnesh Abhyankar
319 Yash Agarwal
320 Yash Mandlecha
321 Yashdeep Hande
322 Yashodhan Chavan

NB The above students are from long-term classroom & DLP coaching programs of IIT-P
305 students in the above list are First Attempters from Pune
The above list is presented in alphatical order

JEE ADVANCED RANKS 2016

Sr.No. Name ALL INDIA RANK
1 Tanmay Patil (R) 296
2 Abhishek Kulkarni 537
3 Tanay Wagh (R) 835
4 Aditya Doiphode (R) 1256
5 Prathamesh Sagare 1408
6 Dhananjay Kulkarni 1559
7 Govind Menon 1858
8 Shubham Gadre (R) 2212
9 Chinmay Gangal 2486
10 Milind Zende (R) 2580
11 Siddhant Shingi 3054
12 Akash Kolhe (R) 3065
13 Ankur Barsode 4205
14 Siddhant Patil (R) 5029
15 Rushabh Redasani 5342
16 Koustubh Bhagat 5495
17 Sakshi Khode (R) 5841
18 Ved Vineet 6391
19 RajKumar Singh 6430
20 Mohit Patil 7089
21 Naman Saraf 7201
22 Arshad Kazi 7884
23 Noel John 8085
24 Mihir Dharmadhikari 8355
25 Shubham Sahastrabuddhe 8859
26 Udit Pathak 8866
27 Rohan Sawant 9328
28 Sumit Hole 9533
29 Darshana Malusare 9609
30 Shaunak Ghosh 10048
31 Saurabh Prasad 10589
32 Disha Aravind 10625
33 Pranav Nagpure 10689
34 Mani Shankar 10814
35 Shreya Mehta 11171
36 Malhar Mankar 11193
37 Akash Kale 12306
38 Radha Kulkarni 12439
39 Shashank Joshi 12875
40 Raj Mehta 13187
41 Shubham Shivhare 14878
42 Ishan Nadkarni 15407
43 Mandar Pande 15966
44 Abhishek Dutta 16535
45 Ishan Bansal 16660
46 Pratik Ratadia 17100
47 Ashutosh Sathe 17312
48 Ramchandra Rege 17691
49 Manan Patel 17819
50 Chinmay Gaidhani 18064
51 Sanket Gandhi 18447
52 Riya Bagul 18923
53 Sushant Pradhan 19194
54 Kritika Gupta 19196
55 Niranjan Ambekar 19771
56 Naren Surampudi 19911
57 Prajwal Chunarkar 20082
58 Omkar Bharambe 20092
59 Aditya Bhargava 20306
60 Mihir Kulkarni 20433
61 Anshool Chaudhary 22080
62 Niramay Vaidya 22312
63 Kunal Bajaj 23337
64 Rohit Bhikule 23376
65 Himanshu Rathi 23640
66 Akash Bhosale 23740
67 Sagar Barapatre 24348
68 Siddhant Nadkarni 24429
69 Shreya Killedar 25548
70 Ashwin Deshpande 25589
71 Vishakh Shah 25755
72 Aneesh Dixit 25849

NB The above results are from all the Classroom, Postal, Online programs of IIT-P

JEE MAINS 2016 RESULTS

Sr.No. Names
1 Abhishek Dutta
2 Aayush Virkar
3 Abhishek Kadam
4 Abhishek Kulkarni
5 Abhishek Mehendale
6 Abhishek Rohokale
7 Abhishek Sonawane
8 Abhishek Yadav
9 Aditya Bhargava
10 Aditya Doiphode
11 Aditya Ghatol
12 Aditya Humnabadkar
13 Aditya Joshi H
14 Afrazahmed Momin
15 Aishwarya Keskar
16 Akash Bhosale
17 Akash Kale
18 Akash Kolhe
19 Akshay Gugale
20 Alekh Kurup
21 Amey Kolhe
22 Amey Parundekar
23 Amit Nair
24 Amita Shivarkar
25 Amrita Gondane
26 Anandu Kumar
27 Anarghya Mogasale
28 Aneesh Dixit
29 Aniket Mahajan
30 Aniket Murumkar
31 Aniket Wattamwar
32 Anirudha Ramani
33 Anish Bhanji
34 Ankit Gaherwar
35 Ankita Shinde
36 Ankur Barsode
37 Anmol Rane
38 Anshool Chaudhary
39 Antara Lole
40 Anushka Phalak
41 Aquib Saudagar
42 Archit Hardikar
43 Arjun Singh
44 Arpit Kshirsagar
45 Arshad Kazi
46 Arvind Rathod
47 Ashish Mutekar
48 Ashutosh Bhattacharjee
49 Ashutosh Sathe
50 Ashwin Deshpande
51 Atharva Arekar
52 Atharva Lele
53 Atharva Mahajan
54 Atharva Tilak
55 Athrava Zanzane
56 Atish Mahajan
57 Atul Jagtap
58 Atul Poddar
59 Ayushi Naphade
60 Bharat Umare
61 Bhushan Khanale
62 Bhushan Patil
63 Chavi Gupta
64 Chetan Chavan
65 Chetan Mahajan
66 Chetan Savdekar
67 Chinmay Gaidhani
68 Chinmay Gangal
69 Chinmay Joshi
70 Chintamani A Phadke
71 Darshan Wagh
72 Darshana Malusare
73 Devika Agashe
74 Devyani Keskar
75 Dhananjay Kulkarni
76 Dhanush Ranka
77 Dheeraj Bhardwaj
78 Disha Aravind
79 Eeshan Panse
80 Gandharva Jadhav
81 Gaurav Kulkarni M
82 Govind Menon
83 Gupta Shreya
84 Harshal Kallurkar
85 Harshala Sonawane
86 Himanshu Kherde
87 Himanshu Rathi
88 Hrithik Kumar
89 Hrituja Khatavkar
90 Indrajeet Devale
91 Ishan Bansal
92 Ishan Nadkarni
93 Jayant Choudhari
94 Kalyani Bhujbal
95 Kalyani Raut
96 Kartik Gavit
97 Kaushal Shah
98 Ketan Tank
99 Keyur Potdar
100 Koustubh Bhagat
101 Kritika Gupta
102 Kuldeep Patil
103 Kunal Bajaj
104 Kunal Chopade
105 Kunal Gadgil
106 Kundan Bonde
107 Lavkesh Otwani
108 Madhumita Gokhale
109 Mahesh Mahale
110 Malhar Mankar
111 Mallikarjun Patil
112 Manan Patel
113 Manan Patel
114 Manas Shende
115 Manasi Agrawal
116 Manasi Kadambi
117 Mandar Pande
118 Mangesh Thorat
119 Mani Shankar
120 Manthan Shedge
121 Mayur Bhosale
122 Mayuresh Wagh
123 Mehul Patil
124 Mihir Dharmadhikari
125 Mihir Kulkarni
126 Milind Zende
127 Mitali Patil
128 Mithil Shetty
129 Mohan Acharya
130 Mohit Patil
131 Mrunal Patil
132 Nainesh Desale
133 Nair Adithya Anil
134 Naren Surampudi
135 Nasir Attar
136 Neel Chakravarty
137 Neeraj Ghule
138 Neha Chaudhari
139 Neha kumari
140 Nikhil Dharmadhikari
141 Nikhil Gaurav
142 Ninad Nale
143 Niramay Vaidya
144 Niranjan Ambekar
145 Nishant Shinde
146 Nishant Singh
147 Noel John
148 Nutan Narke
149 Ojas Arankalle
150 Ojas Ingale
151 Omkar Bharambe
152 Omkar Jadhav
153 Omkar Joshi A
154 Omkar Kamble
155 Omkar Khandagale
156 Onkar Choudhary
157 Paresh Doshi
158 Paritosh Sabade
159 Piyush Chaudhari
160 Prachi Kotkar
161 Prajwal Chunarkar
162 Pranav Borhade
163 Pranav J Iyer
164 Pranav Nagpure
165 Pranav Nelge
166 Pranav Parkar
167 Pranjal Deshmukh
168 Prasad Bhalerao
169 Prathamesh Narkhede
170 Prathamesh Sawant
171 Pratik Baviskar
172 Pratik Patil
173 Pratik Ratadia
174 Priyanka Wangaskar
175 Purva Sheth
176 Radha Kulkarni
177 Raj Mehta
178 Raj Wani
179 RajKumar Singh
180 Ramchandra Rege
181 Ravindra Bhujbal
182 Rhushabh Bontapalle
183 Rishikesh Kulkarni N
184 Ritesh Sharma
185 Riya Bagul
186 Rohan Dhiman
187 Rohan Jain
188 Rohan Sawant
189 Rohit Bhikule
190 Rohit Venkatesh
191 Ronak Khandelwal
192 Rushabh Redasani
193 Rushikesh Sable
194 Rutuja Pathak
195 Rutvik Udavant
196 Sagar Barapatre
197 Sahil Sawant
198 Sai Nazare
199 Sakshi Khode
200 Sanika Dhawale
201 Sankalp Talankar
202 Sanket Gandhi
203 Sanket Kale
204 Sashank Vemulapalli
205 Satyam Dhas
206 Saumil Jain
207 Saurabh Dawkhar
208 Saurabh Deshmukh
209 Saurabh Prasad
210 Saurabh Sawant
211 Saurabh Tekale
212 Serah Yatin
213 Shailendra Jha
214 Shardul Pharande
215 Shashank Joshi
216 Shaunak Ghosh
217 Shreya Chodhary
218 Shreya Killedar
219 Shreya Mehta
220 Shreya Pate
221 Shreya Wankhede
222 Shrikant Birajdar
223 Shubham Chauhan
224 Shubham Gadre
225 Shubham Gaikwad
226 Shubham Patil D
227 Shubham Patil M
228 Shubham Patil S
229 Shubham Phatak
230 Shubham Sahastrabuddhe
231 Shubham Shingate
232 Shubham Shivhare
233 Shubham Sudame
234 Siddhant Bajpai
235 Siddhant Nadkarni
236 Siddhant Shingi
237 Siddharth Kota
238 Siddhesh Ghodekar
239 Simran Javir
240 Snigdha Patil
241 Soham Deo
242 Somnath Bonwale
243 Srushti Nandal
244 Sukhad Joshi
245 Sumit Hole
246 Sunil Shinde
247 Sunny Tonage
248 Sushant Holgunde
249 Sushant Pradhan
250 Swapneel Wagholikar
251 Swapnil Garje
252 Swapnil Ugalmugale
253 Tanay Wagh
254 Tanmay Patil
255 Tejas Abhang
256 Tejas Harihar
257 Udit Pathak
258 Vaibhav Vihbhandik
259 Varun Gujrathi
260 Vikrant Jaltare
261 Vilas Bhalerao
262 Vinit Patil
263 Viraj Sanap
264 Vishakh Shah
265 Vishakh Shah
266 Vishal Chawre
267 Yogender Singh

NB The above selections are from all the classroom, postal, online programs of IIT-P

JEE ADVANCED RANKS 2015

Sr.No. Name ALL INDIA RANK
1 Sankalp Gaur 56
2 Sanket Patil (R) 296
3 Gaurav Chaudhari (R) 943
4 Aditya Malusare 944
5 Pramod Ghuge (R) 1055
6 Mayur Shiradhonkar 1434
7 Shrinath Dakare (R) 1973
8 Siddharth Mittal 1988
9 Saswata Mondal 2318
10 Pankaj Padwal 2414
11 Apoorva Banerjee 2559
12 Jeevan Chede (R) 2680
13 Jatin Warade (R) 2723
14 Ashish Gawali (R) 2749
15 Vaibhav Wankhede (R) 3597
16 Parth Deshpande R 3704
17 Saurabh Arkasali 3919
18 Shubham Sawalkar (R) 3930
19 Sahil Yerawar 4397
20 Aditya Bhandari 4420
21 Roshan Pradhan 4912
22 Ashutosh Phalke 5224
23 Krutarth Satoskar 5352
24 Siddhanth Pillay 5566
25 Rushikesh Ghodke 5871
26 Omkar Mundhe 6343
27 Rajrishi Bhaisare 6622
28 Aman Patle 6772
29 Roshan Nalawade 6827
30 Gaurav Pawar 6900
31 Kaustubh Sathe 7777
32 Rutvik Fadnavis 7822
33 Varun Deoskar 7882
34 Shravan Dhawan 8596
35 Atharva Deo 8868
36 Rahul Atre 8997
37 Abhang Mehendale 9031
38 Abhishek Pathak 9338
39 Dhiraj Jagdale 9715
40 Supriya P. 9853
41 Aundesh Shetty 10032
42 Dhananjay Kulkarni 10380
43 Akshay Said 10899
44 Dipak Wani 10980
45 Kaushik Nimbalkar 11000
46 Dhiren Kharat 11300
47 Shomik Adhicary 11305
48 Rahul Vijaywargiya 12205
49 Abhishek Pradhan 12218
50 Rohan Hore 12455
51 Aditya Kalawade 12591
52 Amritanshu Das 12917
53 Ish Gupta 13125
54 Mansi Ranka 13572
55 Himanshu Naidu 13733
56 Ajay Deshpande 14138
57 Ashish Hawale 14909
58 Prathamesh Basutkar 15163
59 Vaibhav Kokare 15330
60 Pratap Ingle 15751
61 Eshan Kulkarni 16298
62 Suhrud Purohit 18059
63 Ajinkya Phanase 18302
64 Sunish Tantak 20691

NB As per media reports, about 200 Pune students cleared JEE ADVANCE. 64 of them are from IIT-P !

The above selections are from all categories and our classroom, postal and online programs of IIT-P

56 of the 64 IIT-P selections are First Attempters and 8 are Repeaters !

JEE MAINS 2015 RESULTS

Sr.No. Names
1 Aaditya Kumbhar
2 Aaditya Machale
3 Aakash Kulkarni
4 Aashay Chaudhari
5 Aayush Agrawal
6 Abhang Mehendale
7 Abhijeet Joshi H
8 Abhilash Masane
9 Abhin Oswal
10 Abhishek Deshmukh
11 Abhishek Nalawade
12 Abhishek Pachankar
13 Abhishek Pathak
14 Abhishek Pradhan
15 Aditi Pathade
16 Aditya Bhandari
17 Aditya Chuttar
18 Aditya Kalawade
19 Aditya Khandekar
20 Aditya Malusare
21 Aditya Shinde
22 Aishwarya Gajbhiye
23 Aishwarya Menon
24 Ajay Deshpande
25 Ajinkya Mhavan
26 Ajinkya Phanase
27 Akaash Chavan
28 Akash Kalamkar
29 Akhilesh Pokshe
30 Akshay Said
31 Aman Patle
32 Amey Nemade
33 Amritanshu Das
34 Aniket Murumkar
35 Ankita Gavasane
36 Ankush Dwivedi
37 Anvesh Agrawal
38 Apoorva Banerjee
39 Ashish Gawali
40 Ashish Hawale
41 Ashish Mutekar
42 Ashish Patil
43 Ashutosh Phalke
44 Ashutosh Taklikar
45 Atharva Deo
46 Aundesh Shetty
47 Balaji Koshti
48 Bhakti Saoji
49 C Shri Akhil
50 Chaitanya Bagul
51 Chaitanya Sangle
52 Chandan Bhole
53 Chinamayi Bankar
54 Chirag Ghube
55 Dhananjay Kulkarni
56 Dhanashree Lonkar
57 Dhanraj Jamdade
58 Dhiraj Jagdale
59 Dhirajkumar Mahajan
60 Dhiren Kharat
61 Dipak Ingale
62 Dipak Ingale
63 Dipak Wani
64 Dipti Patil
65 Divya Baheti
66 Dushyant Mahajan
67 Eshan Kulkarni
68 Gaurav Pawar
69 Gaurav Sawant
70 Harshal Kallurkar
71 Himanshu Inamdar
72 Himanshu Mithawala
73 Himanshu Naidu
74 Hrishikesh Mahajan
75 Indrajeet Kane
76 Ish Gupta
77 Janhavi Hinge
78 Jatin Warade
79 Jayteerth Amble
80 Jeevan Chede
81 Jidnyasa Rathod
82 Kamlesh Agarwal
83 Karan Pharate
84 Kaushik Nimbalkar
85 Kaustubh Sathe
86 Kirankumar Navgire
87 Krutarth Satoskar
88 Kunal Bhonde
89 Mahesh Thakare
90 Mahesh V.
91 Maittreyee Gautami
92 Malikarjun Patil
93 Mangesh Thorat
94 Mansi Ranka
95 Mansi Remane
96 Mayur Dupargude
97 Mayur Shiradhonkar
98 Meghana Oak
99 Mihir Paranjape
100 Mukul Bhagat
101 Nachiket Lele
102 Nehal Kadapatti
103 Nikhil Godbole
104 Nikhil Junnarkar
105 Nilesh Nhayade
106 Nishant Singh
107 Nitish Shaju
108 Omkar Mundhe
109 Omkar Shinde
110 Onkar Sarjerao
111 Pankaj Padwal
112 Parth Deshpande R
113 Pavan Bhange
114 Piyush Borse
115 Pooja Virani
116 Pramod Ghuge
117 Pramod Thombre
118 Pranali Jadhav
119 Pranav Chopde
120 Pranav Gaund
121 Pratap Ingle
122 Prathamesh Basutkar
123 Prathamesh Sagare
124 Pratik Kadam
125 Pratik Patil
126 Preetam Pimparkar
127 Pritam Parsuya
128 Punit Jain
129 Purva Ekatpure
130 Rahul Atre
131 Rahul Shirsath
132 Rahul Vijaywargiya
133 Raj Singh
134 Rajeev Baishya
135 Rajiv Samant
136 Rajrishi Bhaisare
137 Rasika Wankhede
138 Rehan Shaikh
139 Riya Rege
140 Rohan Chowgule
141 Rohan Hore
142 Rohan Petkar
143 Rohan Rane
144 Roshan Nalawade
145 Roshan Pradhan
146 Rucha Kalekar
147 Rushi Deshpande
148 Rushikesh Ghodke
149 Ruturaj Chavan
150 Rutvik Fadnavis
151 Sachin Jog
152 Sagar Langote
153 Sahil Yerawar
154 Saket Joshi
155 Sameer Mungole
156 Sankalp Gaur
157 Sanket Patil A
158 Sanket Raikar
159 Sanket Savane
160 Saswata Mondal
161 Saurabh Arkasali
162 Saurabh Deshmukh
163 Saurabh Gawade
164 Saurabh Gore
165 Saurabh Kendole
166 Shantanu Kulkarni
167 Shaunak Edakhe
168 Shivani Firke
169 Shomik Adhicary
170 Shone Jadhav
171 Shravan Dhawan
172 Shreyas Chaudhary
173 Shreyas Gaikwad
174 Shreyas Shouche
175 Shrihari Waskar
176 Shrikant Jaju
177 Shrinath Dakare
178 Shrushti Jagtap
179 Shubham Modgi
180 Shubham Pakhare
181 Shubham Sangamnerkar
182 Shubham Sawalkar
183 Siddhanth Pillay
184 Siddharth Gundecha
185 Siddharth Mittal
186 Siddharth Sane
187 Sourutta Govekar
188 Sparsh Goel
189 Srividya M.
190 Suhrud Purohit
191 Sujit Jujgar
192 Sumukh Marathe
193 Sunish Tantak
194 Supriya P.
195 Suraj Panigrahy
196 Swarada Sathe
197 Tejas Rajopadhye
198 Tejas Srivastava
199 Tejas Thakare
200 Tejashri Kamble
201 Titiksha Arora
202 Ujwal Pawar
203 Vaibhav Kokare
204 Vaibhav Wankhede
205 Vaishnav Kshirsagar
206 Varun Deoskar
207 Vipul Chavan
208 Virendra Chougule
209 Vishal Gawade
210 Vishwajeet Holkar
211 Yash Gulve
212 Yuvraj Date

NB IIT-P student Sankalp Gaur from the 2-years GRANDMASTERS program stood first in India in JEE MAINS 2015 with 345 marks

As per media reports, about 35000 Pune students appeared for JEE MAINS 2015 and 700 students qualified for JEE ADVANCE

212 students of IIT-P qualified for JEE ADVANCE out of which 9 students are from Postal & Online programs

JEE ADVANCED 2014 RANKS

Sr.No. Name AIR
1 Rahul Shendage (R) 288
2 Yogesh Mahajan 839
3 Advait Holkar (R) 904
4 Sumit Sonagra (R) 919
5 Sameer Kulkarni 1052
6 Amey Pawar (R) 1544
7 Digvijay Andhorikar (R) 1758
8 Akshay Ghodake (R) 2824
9 Tarandeep Singh 2921
10 Snehal Wadhwani 3485
11 Vishal Nair 3742
12 Kartikeya Singh 3909
13 Sankalp Apharande 4013
14 Sumeet Londhe (R) 4086
15 Yogesh Mahor (R) 4295
16 Jeevan Chede (R) 4793
17 Amit S. Patil 5081
18 Kiran Dhamane 5367
19 Pramod Ghuge (R) 5643
20 Akshay Ajagekar 6099
21 Arnav Vijyakar 6226
22 Sujeet Sawala 6599
23 Mohit Onkar Singh 6732
24 Aditya Anil Bhandari 7119
25 Meghraj Jagtap 7216
26 Sanket Jugade 7325
27 Amey Mankar 7365
28 Abhijeet Rakade 8010
29 Atul J. Pandey 8624
30 Tejas Zodage 8661
31 Vedant Navandhar 8949
32 Shubham Srivastava 9423
33 Maitreyee Marathe 10168
34 Vikram Bhosale (R) 10707
35 Krutharth Satoskar 10863
36 Ninad Dongre 11848
37 Abhishek Lolage 12050
38 Ritesh PatilKulkarni 13159
39 Shardul Deshpande 13938
40 Kartikeya Sarode 15469
41 Devbrat Shrivastava 15735
42 Akhilesh Siddhanti 15741
43 Satwik Pandit 16035
44 Jatin Warade 16047
45 Shantanu Bhosale 16223
46 Shrinath Dakare 17343
47 Gaurav Chaudhari 17361
48 Jyotirmay Chatterjee 17889
49 Amey Patil 18347
50 Snehal Kolte 18779
51 Neel Bhuskute 19028
52 Varun Pande 19029
53 Pankaj Padwal 19114
54 Pramod Thite 19125
55 Rajvardhan Oak 19179
56 Dhiraj Jagdale 19209
57 Roshan Nalawade 19408

NB Out of about 700 Pune students who appeared for JEE ADVANCED, only about 150 qualified for JEE ADVANCED 2014 as per media reports

57 of them were from IIT-P alone ! Thus, one-third of all Pune IIT Ranks from IIT-P alone in 2014 as well !!!

The above Ranks are from all categories, from all classroom, postal & online program of IIT-P and includes 1st Attempters & Repeaters !

JEE MAINS 2014 RANKS

Sr.No. Name
1 Aakash Jog
2 Aakash Kamble
3 Aarohi Vaidya
4 Abdul Rauf
5 Abhijeet Rakade
6 Abhishek Lolage
7 Abhishek Ugalmugale
8 Aditi Chaudhari
9 Aditya Anil Bhandari
10 Aditya Desai
11 Aditya Gundawar
12 Aditya Hol
13 Advait Holkar
14 Ajay Yadav
15 Ajeet Kumar Singh
16 Ajinkya Deshmukh
17 Akash Bibikar
18 Akhilesh Siddhanti
19 Akshay Ajagekar
20 Akshay Ghodke
21 Akshay Lahoti
22 Akshay Mhetre
23 Akshay Vidhate
24 Akshayraj Botre
25 Alankar Ghorpade
26 Alekh K.A.
27 Amar Gupta
28 Amey Mankar
29 Amey Patil
30 Amey Pawade
31 Amey Pawar
32 Ameya Shanbag
33 Amit Patil
34 Amit Petare
35 Amit S. Patil
36 Amol Golwankar
37 Anand Balaji
38 Anand Wani
39 Aneesh Joshi
40 Aniket Mahajan
41 Aniket Sawale
42 Aniruddha Khade
43 Apoorva Bhadale
44 Apurva Kundalkar
45 Arnav Vijyakar
46 Arshey Dhangekar
47 Ashwin Narkhede
48 Astitva Rajput Govind
49 Atul Avhad
50 Atul Pandey
51 Avdoot Takale
52 Balaji Koshti
53 Bharat Sheth Postal Tests
54 Bhaumik Gupta Postal Tests
55 Bhushan Chaudhary
56 Bushra Ansari
57 Chaitanya Nehete
58 Chetan Sasane
59 Chinmay Kinage
60 Devbrat Shrivastava
61 Dhairyasheel Patil
62 Dhiraj Jagdale
63 Dhiren Kharat
64 Digvijay Andhorikar
65 Dwiref Oza
66 Ganesh Budhwant
67 Gaurav Chaudhari
68 Gauri Damle
69 Girish Krishnan Postal Tests
70 Harshal Mahajan
71 Hrishikesh Nikam
72 Jatin Warade
73 Jayant Dhole
74 Jayant Rasal
75 Jeevan Chede
76 Jyoti Patil
77 Jyotirmay Chatterjee
78 Kalyani Jagtap
79 Kamalnayan Jha
80 Kamlesh Shah Postal Tests
81 Karansingh Patil
82 Kartikeya Sarode
83 Kartikeya Singh
84 Kaushik Chafekar
85 Kaustubh Kunkavlekar
86 Keerti Bhogaraju
87 Ketan Bedarkar
88 Ketan Vaidya
89 Keyur Mahajan
90 Kiran Dhamane
91 Kishan Pawar
92 Krutharth Satoskar
93 Kshitij Wangade
94 Kunal Charwad
95 Kunal Raut
96 Kunal Takalkar
97 Mahesh Latnekar
98 Maitreyee Marathe
99 Mandar Mahajan
100 Manohar Lal Postal Tests
101 Manoj Mestry
102 Mansi Ranka
103 Mayur Peshkar
104 Mayuri Kate
105 Meghraj Jagtap
106 Mitesh Rane
107 Mohit Onkar Singh
108 Mukul Bhagat
109 Nazneen Mulani
110 Neel Bhuskute
111 Neeraj Kerkar
112 Neeraj Khatri Postal Tests
113 Neha Deshpande
114 Nihar Sabnis
115 Nikhil Thorve
116 Nikita Patil
117 Nilesh Suryanarayan
118 Ninad Dongre
119 Nisha Kumari
120 Nishant Kulkarni
121 Pankaj Padwal
122 Pankaj Salvi Postal Tests
123 Piyush Bhisekar
124 Piyush Chaudhari
125 Piyush Doke
126 Pooja Patil
127 Prachi Chaudhari
128 Pradeep Mishra
129 Prakhar Shrivastav
130 Pramod Ghuge
131 Pramod Thite
132 Pranav Apte
133 Pranav Modale
134 Pranjal Kothawale
135 Prathamesh Bawkar
136 Pratik Ambekar
137 Priyanka Khare
138 Priyanka Patil
139 Rachna Raman
140 Rahul R. Datir
141 Rahul Sangvikar
142 Rahul Shendge
143 Rahul Vishwakarma
144 Rajashree Kulkarni Postal Tests
145 Rajat Rajore
146 Rajeev Kumar Yadav
147 Raju Patekar
148 Rajvardhan Oak
149 Ramesh Khandelwal Postal Tests
150 Raunak Jalori
151 Ritesh PatilKulkarni
152 Rohit Gupta
153 Roshan Nalawade
154 Rounak Kore
155 Rounak Kulkarni
156 Ruddhi Gokhale
157 Rushabh Jayantrao Patil
158 Ruturaj Nikam
159 Ruturaj Tambe
160 Sagar Dhaware
161 Sagar Shivam Postal Tests
162 Sagar Sominath Garje
163 Sakshi Pashankar
164 Sameer Kulkarni
165 Sanil Chougule
166 Saniya Naphade
167 Sanjay Verdu
168 Sanjeevani Chaudhari
169 Sankalp Aparandhe
170 Sanket Jugade
171 Sarvesh Dhage
172 Satej Joshi
173 Satwik Pandit
174 Satyam Dabadgaaonkar
175 Sayali Mhetre
176 Sejal Arun Bangar
177 Shantanu Bhosale
178 Sharayu Dhavale
179 Shardul Deshpande
180 Shaunak Deodhar
181 Shaunak Raipurkar
182 Shivprasad Shivratri
183 Shreya Chandrashekhar
184 Shreyas Paturkar
185 Shrinath Dakare
186 Shrinivas Tarte
187 Shripad Gavaskar
188 Shubham Agnihotri
189 Shubham Ghuge
190 Shubham Katakdhond
191 Shubham Lohare
192 Shubham Mahadik
193 Shubham Pakhare
194 Shubham Shetty
195 Shubham Srivastava
196 Shubham Wani
197 Shubhangi Khamkar
198 Shweta Baviskar
199 Shweta Misra
200 Siddhesh Mhadnak
201 Singh Agrim Ajay
202 Smit N. Patel
203 Smruti Ukhande
204 Snehal Kolte
205 Snehal Wadhwani
206 Soumya Kumar
207 Sujeet Sawala
208 Sumedh Kulkarni
209 Sumit Londhe
210 Sumit Sonagra
211 Sunish Tantak
212 Sunita Chawan
213 Supriya Wakchaure
214 Sushil Hande
215 Tanmay Kulkarni
216 Tarandeep Singh
217 Tejas Zodage
218 Tejaswini Gaikwad
219 Tushar Dighe
220 Tushar Rathod
221 Varun B. Nambiar
222 Varun Pande
223 Vasanti Sathe
224 Vedant Navandhar
225 Vedanti Patil
226 Vighnesh Kamat Postal Tests
227 Vijay Maheshwaran Postal Tests
228 Vikram Ambre
229 Vikram Bhosale
230 Vinay Bhus
231 Vinayak Deodhar
232 Vipul Bhatu
233 Vipul Hodawdekar
234 Vipul Shah Postal Tests
235 Vishal Bhandari
236 Vishal Nair
237 Vishal Patangrao
238 Vivek Nathe
239 Vrushali Badhan
240 Yash More
241 Yashodhar Mahajan
242 Yashvira Patil
243 Yogesh Mahajan
244 Yogesh Mahor

NB Out of about 35000 Pune students who appeared for JEE MAINS, only about 700 qualified for JEE ADVANCED 2014 !

Out of about 700 Pune qualifications into JEE ADVANCED, IIT-P had more than (1/3)rd share of Pune with 244 selections.

Out of the 244 selections, 231 students were from classroom programs only. The rest 13 were from Postal & Online Programs

JEE ADVANCED 2013 RESULTS OF IIT-P

Sr.No. Name of Student All India Rank
1 Sushrut Thakar 932
2 Pratik Patil 1166
3 Ruturaj Jadhav 1552
4 Ankur Magdum 2333
5 Sukrut Phansalkar 2712
6 Vishwajit Bugade 3519
7 Omkar Bhatvadekar 3971
8 Akkash Kohli 4905
9 Akshay Kirloskar 5981
10 Suraj Lungase 6374
11 Owaiz Parvez 6574
12 Apoorva Bhide 7799
13 Shantanu Nagras 8573
14 Sumit Tengale 8675
15 Sudhir Patil 9325
16 Dhruv Nehate 9382
17 Ajinkya Munge 9503
18 Shubham Karpe 9542
19 Madhusudhan Deshpande 10094
20 Rohit S Pharande 10844
21 Juhi Wagale 11073
22 Sharda Nagarkar 11645
23 Chandrashekhar Dabhadkar 12033
24 Clyde Bailley 12806
25 Meghraj Jagtap 13673
26 Kiran Dhamane 13964
27 Sankalp Aparandhe 14097
28 Atharva Desai 14430
29 Mayur Tele 14468
30 Shashank Ghokhale 14803
31 Aditya Shitole 15080
32 Pragya Kaur (R) 1482
33 Shubham Kanitkar (R) 1767
34 Sayali Nakashe (R) 2409
35 Akash Kamble (R) 252

NB Out of about 120 JEE ADVANCED selections from Pune, IIT-P has about (1/3)rd share with 35 Ranks

Out of the 35 IIT-P JEE ADVANCED Ranks, 27 are First Attempters & 8 are Repeaters

Out of 35 IIT-P JEE ADVANCED Ranks, 29 are Classroom Program students and 6 are Test Series students

Out of 35 IIT-P JEE ADVANCED Ranks, 31 are OPEN category students & 4 are from Reserved category

JEE ADVANCED 2013 QUALIFICATIONS FROM IIT-PK (CLASSROOM PROGRAMS ONLY)

Sr.No. NAMES
1 Aakash Kasyap
2 Abhishek H Kaldhone
3 Abhishek Purohit
4 Adarsh Warrier
5 Aditya Kulkarni
6 Ajay Joshi
7 Ajinkya Dhake
8 Ajinkya Munge
9 Akash Kamble
10 Akash Gandhi
11 Akash Kumbhar
12 Akkash Kohli
13 Akshay Kirloskar
14 Akshay Narvarkar
15 Amey Pawar
16 Anay Patil
17 Amit S. Patil
18 Amol Karbhal
19 Anay Harkare
20 Anem Chandra Kiran
21 Aniket Jadhav
22 Aniket S Raskar
23 Ankita Chauhan
24 Ankur Magdum
25 Anuj Godse
26 Anuj Kumthekar
27 Anurag Saigiridhari
28 Apoorv Nitsure
29 Apurva Kundalkar
30 Ashwin Sahasrabudhe
31 Atharva Desai
32 Atharva Ghate
33 Atharva Sherekar
34 Atul Pandey
35 Bhavesh Nikumbh
36 Chaitanya Ghole
37 Chaitanya Mattey
38 Chirag Tamore
39 Clyde Bailley
40 Deepak Kumar Saxena
41 Dhairyasheel Patil
42 Dhruv Nehate
43 Dipanjan Dey Sarkar
44 Gaurav Naik
45 Harshit Srivastava
46 Himanshu Kulkarni
47 Jayesh V Patil
48 Jitendra Jasnani
49 Juhi Wagale
50 Karthik R.
51 Kartik Panchal
52 Kiran Dhamane
53 Krishna Maniyar
54 Kunal Takalkar
55 Lakshya Agarwal
56 Madhusudhan Deshpande
57 Mahesh Kulkarni
58 Manish Sathe
59 Manoj Waykule
60 Meghraj Jagtap
61 Mrunal Sonawane
62 Mukta Joshi
63 Narendra K Jangid
64 Narendra Kumar
65 Naresh Peshwe
66 Nikita Agarwal
67 Nilesh B Jadhawar
68 Ninad Dongre
69 Niraj Kulkarni
70 Nisha Gandhi
71 Nitesh Wagh
72 Omkar Deshpande
73 Omkar Kulkarni
74 Owaiz Parvez
75 Paresh Yeole
76 Piyush Agarwal
77 Piyush Wani
78 Piyusha Pardeshi
79 Pragya Preet Kaur
80 Prajakta Tambe
81 Pramod Biradar
82 Pranay Kundu
83 Pranjal Narain Saxena
84 Prathamesh Gosavi
85 Pratik Patil
86 Pratik Shirshat
87 Praveen Kumar
88 Pravin Medar
89 Pritish Uplalikar
90 Radhika Kulkarni
91 Rahul Shendage
92 Rajesh Pawar
93 Rajkumar Shinkar
94 Ranjeet Singh Pawar
95 Rohan Vadje
96 Rohan Ingole
97 Rohan Patwardhan
98 Rohit Mujumdar
99 Rohit S Pharande
100 Ruturaj Jadhav
101 Ruturaj Kulkarni
102 Rutwik Joshi
103 Saketan Patil
104 Sameer Deshpande
105 Sankalp Aparandhe
106 Sanket Jugade
107 Sanket Kamble
108 Sapna Burse
109 Satish Uphade
110 Saubabh Mahajan
111 Saurabh Thakur
112 Sayali Nakashe
113 Sayali Sarode
114 Seemona Mandule
115 Shambhuraje Patil
116 Shantanu Nagras
117 Sharda Nagarkar
118 Sharvari Krishsagar
119 Shashank Ghokhale
120 Sheikh F. Raza
121 Shivani Gupta
122 Shivani Mhetre
123 Shivani Potfode
124 Shounak Joshi
125 Shubham Kakani
126 Shubham Chandankar
127 Shubham Kanitkar
128 Shubham Karpe
129 Shubham Kolhe
130 Shubham Punekar
131 Shubham Solapure
132 Siddesh Gosavi
133 Sonal Gaikwad
134 Sourav Panja
135 Sukrut Phansalkar
136 Sumit Kumar
137 Sumit Ranjah Kumar
138 Sumit Sonagra
139 Sumit Tengale

IIT-JEE 2012 Results of IITian's Prashikshan Kendra

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Shubham Dawande 56*
2 Akshay Gadre 366
3 Abhishek Mishra 720
4 Rushikesh Chaudhari 810*
5 Anuvab Mohanty 854
6 Anand Lalwani 1018
7 Yash Mehta 1111
8 Sagar Pathrudkar 1185
9 Amit Bangar 1454
10 Shashank  Bhosale 1688
11 Ranjeet Vhanmane 1731
12 Sanjeevkumar Baishaya 1763*
13 Sagar Joshi 1767
14 Suchibrat Kar 2848
15 Pratik Palse 2864*
16 Rushikesh Bhagat 3534
17 Vishal Shitole 3837
18 Hemant Kr Nandkumar Prasad 3896
19 Vijay Sankpal 4120
20 Shivkumar Chauhan 4715
21 Pranav Kulkarni 4787
22 Pradyumna Mishra 4879
23 Madhura Gandhi 4938
24 Biki Kundu 5309
25 Shiv Shankar 5406
26 Paresh Sarda 5844
27 Adarsha Dash 6156
28 Shridevi Muthkod 6440
29 Ameya Riswadkar 6625
30 Raju Chaudhary 7224
31 Vivek Bhagat 11131
32 Harsh Desai 11624
33 Sai Kulkarni 11755
34 Aditya Sankpal 11809
35 Pranav Jain 12038
36 Amit Bharadwaj 12123
37 Kaustubh Patil 13108
38 Hari Sankar S. 13180
39 Kunal Barapatre 13657
40 Aniket Patil 13941
41 Aniket Malwankar 13981
42 Akshay Deshmukh 14158
43 Ankur Magdum 14212
44 Ruturaj Jadhav 14244
45 Swapnil Mengade 14907
46 Vinay Venkateshwaran 15198
47 Anurag Acharya 15452
48 P Neeraj 15969
49 Anand Kusumachari 16031
50 Suraj Chavan 16617
51 Aniruddha Saraf 17366
52 Mohan Sharma 17803
53 Riddhish Pandharkar 18237
54 Rutuja Kshirsagar 18344

NB 54 IIT-JEE 2012 Ranks from IIT-P : 35 are First Attempters + 19 are Repeaters : 13 in Top 2000 AIR

Students claimed are from 2-years and 1-year classroom programs + registered for Postal / Online Test Series

(*) means Reserved Category Rank

IIT-P does NOT claim ranks of atleast 24 Pune students who got IIT Ranks but attended only our FREE Classroom Tests

IIT-JEE 2011 Results of IIT-P

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Parth Bhattacharya 196
2 Ashish Bora 400
3 Jayesh Deore 442*
4 Sanket Yadav 502
5 Rohan Chavan 513
6 Nachiket Kuntla 647*
7 Kunal Shah 787
8 Abhishek Pant 831
9 Yuvraj Mundada 1040
10 Yogesh Gobade 1518
11 Sushil Shisode 1548
12 Gaurav Mahamuni 1628
13 Krunal Sonawane 1719
14 Shridevi Muthkot 1746
15 Rushikesh Chaudhary 2251
16 Punit Mittal 2324
17 Devarshi Waghela 2575
18 Amit Bangar 2612
19 Saurabh Bhalerao 2685
20 Ankit Agarwal 2774
21 Akshay Randad 3326
22 Vinay Bhanjantri 3798
23 Siddarth Raina 4888
24 Vishwesh Rege 5134
25 Rajas Shah 5153
26 Pranay Khandelawal 5742
27 Shashank Bhosale 5885
28 Vishaka Gupta 6034
29 Divyansh Darji 6066
30 Aditya Kandaswamy 6576
31 Abhilash Savalgi 6789
32 Prasad Wadgargi 6849
33 Sumit Jotrao 6921
34 Gaurav Sinha 7437
35 Krutika Tawri 7643
36 Dhanashree Ganeshpure 7813
37 Sukhesh N. Samant 7981
38 Vivek Karmarkar 8184
39 Vijaykumar Sankpal 8358
40 Amit Kshirsagar 9343
41 Tejas Shah 9357
42 Pradip B. More 115*

NB The above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2009-11

* indicates Reserved Category Rank

IIT-P does NOT claim ranks of atleast 16 Pune students who got IIT Ranks but attended only our FREE Classroom Tests

IIT-JEE 2010 PUNE RANKERS

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Ritesh Chaudhari 217
2 Pratik Khandagale 220*
3 Suhas Pawar 250
4 Vivek Kamathi 418
5 Tejas Kolhe 963
6 Sandesh Achari 1364
7 Prasad Kapadi 1754
8 Gaurav Patil 1808
9 Hrishikesh Bhagat 1817
10 Nitesh Naidu 1943
11 Devendra Shintre 1951
12 Rohan Kokane 2261
13 Kapil Ranaware 2262
14 Purva Shevgaonkar 2616
15 Rohit Sant 2651
16 Vignesh Ambekar 2975
17 Jaideep Shitole 3134
18 Parth Padwal 3711
19 Kalyani Nimbalkar 4588
20 Shaunak Bapat 5938
21 Chetan Patil 7463
22 Rajiv Patki 7753
23 Akash Mehta 7831
24 Vaibhav Karve 7868
25 Rohit Lande 7946
26 Atharva Sahasrabuddhe 7971
27 Prasanna Patil 8828
28 Shubham Kumar 8945
29 Nikhil M 9465
30 Sagar Mandhane 9478
31 Vishal Shelke 9587

NB The above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2008-10

* indicates Reserved Category Rank

IIT-JEE 2009 PUNE RANKERS

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Girish Ramakrishnan 161
2 Mandar Zope 208
3 Abhijit K. Babbar 508
4 Priyanka Bari  1643
5 Swapnil Patil 1835
6 Sagar Baskar 1908*
7 Kishor Jadhvar 2326
8 Suyog Sawala  2386
9 Darshit Jaju 2455
10 Nikhil Vaidya 2541
11 Rahul Shimpi 2986
12 Rahul Purohit 3556*
13 Jayant Patil 3568
14 Trushna Khinvasara  3794
15 Sarvesh Padalkar 3998
16 Aditya Thatte 4219
17 Rohan P. 4561
18 Aditya Bangar 4678
19 Abhijit Mulay 4723
20 Sumit Bhosale  5345
21 Yagnesh Badhe 5637
22 Suyog D. 5848
23 Ketan Shinde 6435*
24 Ajinkya B. 6686
25 John Serin 6789
26 Vishnu P 7161
27 Nikhil Mahanta 7242
28 Prithviraj Sardesai 7500
29 Prathmesh Walimbe 7689
30 Varun Bhandari 8567
31 Nikhil Chaterjee 9457
32 Sachin Dahiya 9756


IIT-JEE 2009 EXTENDED MERIT LIST RANKS

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Abhijeet Mapari EML
2 Abhilash Menon EML
3 Abhishek Hodage EML
4 Aditya Nakate  EML
5 Aditya Pathak EML
6 Aditya Patil EML
7 Ajit Pawar EML
8 Akash Kothari  EML
9 Akshay Mishra EML
10 Amey Karambalekar EML
11 Aniket Panse EML
12 Anuja Kelkar  EML
13 Anuradha Sowani EML
14 Anurag Sugandhi  EML
15 Atharva Sahasrabudhe  EML
16 Avadhoot Raje EML
17 Bhakti Baheti EML
18 Chaitali Gondhalekar EML
19 Chaitanya Kale EML
20 Chinmay Desai  EML
21 Devadnya Deshpande EML
22 Dhruv Deshpande EML
23 Digvijay Rajurkar EML
24 Disha Gujar  EML
25 Gaurav Totla EML
26 Harita Sridhar EML
27 Harshal Gijare EML
28 Himanshu Jethawa  EML
29 Indrajeet Patil  EML
30 Jayesh Sarode EML
31 Jigar Modi EML
32 Kalyan Madhav EML
33 Kalyani Nimbalkar EML
34 Kirti Bhandari  EML
35 Madhavi Nagare EML
36 Nachiket Waychal  EML
37 Nikhil Apte EML
38 Nilkanth Wabale EML
39 Nimesh Desai EML
40 Ninad Watve EML
41 Nitheesh Dalal EML
42 Parth Virkar EML
43 Piyush Prasad  EML
44 Pradnyil Karande EML
45 Pranav Kesarlikar EML
46 Pranav Risbud  EML
47 Pranit Lodha EML
48 Prasad Aswale EML
49 Radhika Grover EML
50 Rahul Agarwal EML
51 Rahul Shah EML
52 Rajat Agarwal EML
53 Rinita Datta EML
54 Rohit Lande EML
55 Sadashiv Pradhan EML
56 Salman Birajdar EML
57 Samhita Sarkar EML
58 Sangram Sable EML
59 Sanjog Bhamkar EML
60 Sanket Deshmukh EML
61 Saurabh Kalokhe EML
62 Saurabh Phaltane EML
63 Shashank Sinha EML
64 Shreya Shetty EML
65 Shreyas Habbu  EML
66 Shubham Singhania EML
67 Shweta Hariharan EML
68 Siddarth Bansode EML
69 Sneha Patil EML
70 Swapnil Bhole EML
71 Tania Bhattacharya EML
72 Tanmay Sonar EML
73 Vani Gupta  EML
74 Vashishta Adtani EML
75 Vishal Shelke EML
76 Vivek Kamathi EML
77 Yash Abooj  EML

NB The above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2007-09

* indicates Reserved Category Rank

IIT-JEE 2008 PUNE Ranks

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Shahansad K.P. 191
2 Hardik Mehta 227
3 Mahesh Sangade 283
4 Amit Mastud  286
5 Prabhjot Singh 321
6 Pankaj Dhake 457
7 Rishabh Dugar 674
8 Tejas Sherkar  758
9 Rohit Bhavsar 907
10 Akhilesh Khope 1135
11 Sagar Agarwal 1914
12 Kedar Manure 2938
13 Sagar Laygude 3119
14 Harshal Maniyar  3986
15 Mahesh Takalakki 4056
16 Dhiraj Gugale 4135
17 Sanjog Sinha 4305
18 Arif Kazi 5310
19 Rohit Raghupal 5376
20 Rohan Kumbhare  5503
21 Venkateshwaran A. 5753
22 Nimish Patil 6429
23 Ankit Jena 6921
24 Nilesh Damare 7134
25 Ravi Bhoraskar 13 (SC)


IIT-JEE 2008 EXTENDED MERIT LIST RANKS

Sr.No. Names
1 Aditya Thatte
2 Anuj Jagtap
3 Mandar Zope
4 Nimesh Desai 
5 Pratik Mudgal
6 Jeewan Sarda
7 Amol Deshmukh
8 Sujay Waghmare 
9 Nishant Kanhurkar
10 Aniket W.
11 Suhas Srivastava
12 Amit Chopade 
13 Varun P.
14 Romeo D'souza

NB The above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2006-08

IIT-JEE 2007 PUNE RANKERS

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Suyog Abnave 99
2 Sagar Patil 372
3 Sai Kulkarni 383
4 Soumya S. 561
5 Rohit Dhumani 933
6 Srikrishna Kotkar 962
7 Aatish Rathi 1152
8 Amit Patil  1164
9 Banti Kundu 1254
10 D.P.Ankit 1321
11 R.K.Dinesh 1435
12 P. Bharanibharan 1508
13 Shirish Subramanium 1509
14 Tanmay Dhavale  1528
15 Sandeep Pawar 1731
16 Mandar Chandorkar 1793
17 Ravikaran Gunale 1985
18 Abhishek Ahuja 2049
19 Raghavan R 2174
20 Nikhil Tiwale  2294
21 Vikrant Shete 2357
22 Amit Rupnar 2599
23 Rahul Padwal 2656
24 B.Prashant 2697
25 Jayesh Badwaik 2760
26 Ankush Mehra 3080
27 Praful Tale 3289
28 Prakhar Ajabe 3458
29 Akhil Kumar S. 3768
30 Kshitij Kudturkar 3908
31 Tejas Agarwal 4060
32 Pankaj Dhake 4094
33 Sarika Agarwal 4612
34 Rohit Raghupal 4781
35 Nahush Bhanage 4877
36 Sagar Agarwal 5115
37 Amol Gadhve 5623
38 Tejas Pant 5644
39 Gautam Patil 5891
40 Harikrishnan V. 6035
41 Nilesh Damare 6041
42 Ashwini Ghuge 6424
43 Aditya Walwekar 6584
44 Salil Deosthale 6726
45 Sushovan Sadhu 6789
46 Kshaunish Jaini 6892
47 Mahesh Sangade 258 (SC)
48 Snehal Adsule 290 (ST)


IIT-JEE 2007 EXTENDED MERIT LIST RANKS

Sr.No. Names
1 Alok Katariya
2 Amol Deshmukh
3 Animesh Chandorkar
4 Apoorva Hoombali 
5 Ashish Thite
6 Chirantan Ray
7 Faraaz Ansari
8 Gaurav Lele 
9 Gaurav Patil
10 Jeevan Sarda
11 Jitendra Kumar
12 Kedar Manure 
13 Abhinav Mittal
14 Kartik Hembardikar
15 Mayur Borate
16 Nishant Kanhurkar
17 Nitesh Shenoy
18 Parag Kadam
19 Rohan Kumbhare
20 Sagar Manglani
21 Sudeep Solanki
22 Swapnil Gaikwad
23 Tejas Ulavi
24 Varun Mangwani
25 Prasad Ambre
26 Sumit Sewlani
27 Paresh Nakhe

NBThe above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2005-07

Our IIT-JEE Results in 2007 are the best results in the history of Pune by any coaching academy as on July 2011

IIT- JEE 2006 Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Vaibhav Jaguste 338
2 Swapnil Suryawanshi 519
3 Amit Phadke 750
4 Parag Pathak  879
5 Ganesh Bhalsingh 996
6 Kedar Badnikar 2101
7 Swapnil Bagmar 3367
8 Devdatta Jagtap  3798
9 Rohit Kawathekar 3667
10 Akshay Sathe 3837
11 Amit Borase 4546
12 Abhimanyu Shirwalkar 4895
13 Vaibhav Shinde 5120
14 Tanmay Dhavale 5197
15 Gautam Patil 5236
16 Nikhil Tiwale 5524

NBThe above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2004-06

IIT- JEE 2005 PUNE Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Ritesh Kolte 135
2 Sumedh Attarde 219
3 Makarand Mijar 258
4 Ashish Damodare  561
5 Prateek Agarwal 780
6 Mihir Khadilkar 1176
7 Harshad Paranjape 1212
8 Chinmay Apte  1733
9 Milind Gadare 1763
10 Srinivas Potty 2178
11 Satyajit Sanketwar 2845
12 Rohan Choukkar 2848
13 Meghan Phadke 3000
14 Shreyas Hebbare 3902
15 Ganesh Bhalsingh 3941
16 Kunal Karanjkar 4008
17 Ishaan Srivastava 4043
18 Vardhan Thigle 4600

NBThe above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2003-05s

IIT- JEE 2004 PUNE Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Aditya Gautam 129
2 Nikhil Tambolkar 229
3 Alok Kumbhare 467
4 Chitanya Rao  549
5 Anjali Bhide 986
6 Rohan Chabukswar 1020
7 Mandar Kulkarni 1478
8 Nilesh Badwe  1628
9 Alok Kothari 1700
10 Rohit Joshi 2009
11 Gaurav Kadoli 2336
12 Aakash Katdare 2569
13 Aditya Dharap 2664
14 Rahul Bendre 2805
15 Shreeya Nag 2914
16 Shashank Kanade 2927
17 Suhail Acharya 3114
18 Hakay Pratik 3200
19 Suyog Deshpande 3239
20 Abhijeet Limaye 4005
21 Makarand Mijar 4120

NBThe above students are from the 2-years GrandMasters Program conducted by IIT-P in Pune from 2002-04

IIT- JEE 2003 PUNE Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Harshwardhan Agashe 941
2 Onkar Dalal 1312
3 Sumedh R. Risbud 1339
4 Shruti Thombre  1764
5 B. Shyam Sunder 1837
6 Salil T. Bapat 2020
7 Charudatta Galande 2122
8 Aditya Kuvalekar  3072
9 Chaitanya Rao 4000

NBThe above students are from the 1-year Funda-Builder Program of IIT-P conducted from 2002-03



IIT-JEE 2003 MUMBAI Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Parikshit Shahani 52
2 Shehbaz Thakur 104
3 Pratik Dalal 246
4 Arindam Bose  320
5 Jayant Dongare 347
6 Sujuki Mundra 510
7 Rakesh Venkat 643
8 Rohan Pradan  702
9 Himani Shah 719
10 Manik Bahadur 907
11 Darshit Gandhi 970
12 Vaibhav Goel 997
13 Saurabh Das 1033
14 Hitesh Changlani 1035
15 Kapil Chaudhari 1050
16 Apurva Chunodkar 1175
17 Hanumant Singh 1180
18 Karthik Shekar 1294
19 Harshad Ranadive 1606
20 Saurav Bandopadhyay 1659
21 Trirantna Muneshwar 1664
22 Dinesh Advani 1753
23 Kushal Kedia 1775
24 Varad Kirtane 1808
25 Charwak Apte 1950
26 Ketan Kulkarni 2033
27 Sagar Shah 2060
28 Sriram Emani 2105
29 Adish Vartak 2240
30 Tej Bhinde 2418
31 Harshad Telang 2638
32 Apoorva Shaligram 2694
33 Sarosh Ali 2753
34 Nachiket Gajare 3532
35 Nimish Prabhukhanolkar 3537
36 Saurabh Singh 3584
37 Jigar Vora 3600
38 Sudeep Modi 3804
39 Jagannath Sethuraman 4024
40 Nachiket Limaye 4038
41 Salil Jamdar 4238
42 Shyam Chabukswar 4266
43 Sudhanshu Ladha 4292
44 R. Ramkumar 27 (ST)

NBThe above students are from Arun Roy's Classes, Mumbai who were taught by Prof. D.C.Mangeshkar in Mumbai in 2001-02

All the above students had also taken the 4 months Test Series + Lectures Program conducted by IIT-P in Mumbai in 2003

IIT-JEE 2002 PUNE Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Varun Bhalerao 58
2 Aditya Rajan Dixit 399
3 Rajendra B. Shinde 499
4 Purushottam D. Dixit  742
5 Kaustubh Nadkarni 1296
6 Kartik Varadpande 1400
7 Mandar Gadre 1519
8 Ameya Bondre  2114
9 Tejas Pol 2484
10 Aditya Shende 2728
11 Sumit Ashtekar 2943
12 Sumedh Risbud 3300
13 Chaitanya Ghone 15 (SC)

NBThe above results are from the 4 months Test Series + Lectures Program taken by Prof. D.C.Mangeshkar in Pune



IIT-JEE 2002 Mumbai Rankers

Sr.No. Names All India Rank
1 Aryajit Sarkar 21
2 Chinmay Karande 33
3 Salim Devani 37
4 Siddharth Choudhari 134
5 Murtuza Motiwala 171
6 Chirag Dadlani 371
7 Vikram Balan 383
8 OVS Bharadwaj  454
9 Vaibhav Chauhan 460
10 Yogeshchandra Kamat 470
11 Aashutosh Vijayant 472
12 Saurabh Dagia 542
13 Saurabh Sud 550
14 Chintan Thakkar 593
15 Geetesh Gadkari 637
16 Rahul Keswani 650
17 Arvind Shastry 678
18 Vishwas Patkar 696
19 Ajinkya More 778
20 Devesh Kumar 792
21 Hrishikesh Sabnis 850
22 Niranjan Ghaisas 1149
23 Siddarth Seth 1087
24 Anurag Agarwal 1452
25 Anish Gupta 1460
26 Varun Dhanuka 1535
27 Rohit Sakhvalkar 1784
28 Kshitij Torka 1953
29 Jikku Abraham 1954
30 Bhavin Gangar 2051
31 Hrishikesh Kelkar 2160
32 Nikhil Nerurkar 2211
33 Kristoff Joseph 2458
34 Nachiket Udupa 2573
35 Amit Gupta 2427
36 Kapil Choudhary 2514
37 Amrita Mahale 2535
38 Kaushik Nanda 2783
39 Sagar Rastogi 2801
40 Parvati Iyer 3254
41 Alok Parlikar 3275
42 Harshad Ranadive 3289
43 Kaushal Kantawala 3620
44 Rakesh Venkat 3653
45 Shruti Agashe 3900
46 Mohnish Kumar 4009
47 Kiran Thorat 4088
48 Neil D'Souza 4114
49 Varad Kirtane 4210
50 Rahul Jain 4316
51 Hradayesh Kumar 194 (SC)
52 Vivek Dinni 269 (SC)

NBThe above students were trained at Arun Roy's Classes, Mumbai wherein Prof.D.C.Mangeshkar was a Key faculty in Math & Physics

HOW TO REACH US

  • Address goes here
  • VISITING HOURS
    Monday - Saturday
    10 a.m. to 8 p.m.


    Sunday
    10 a.m. to 6 p.m.
    (Only JM Road)

* indicates a required field.